scapc simplex fiber optic shutter adapter

  • Fiber optic adapter LC
  • Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
  • Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
  • Simplex
  • Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
  • Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)

adapter scapc
IL <=0.15dB
RL >=65dB
Durability >1000 matings
Sleeve Zirconia
Mode Single Mode
Color Green
Exchangeability < 0.2dB
Scroll to Top