Fiber Optic FC Patch Cord

  • Excellent stripping performance
  • Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber (9μm,50μm and 62.5μm)
  • It is ideal choice of active apparatus used pigtail
  • Excellent temperature performance
  • Buffer material: PVC,LSZH,Hytrel,NYLON,PVDF

Category:
Connector FC-FC
IL <=0.15dB
RL >=65dB
Length 0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m
Fiber G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3
Cable Diameter 1.6mm/2mm/3mm
Jacket PVC/LSZH
Types of Fiber G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3
Scroll to Top