Home / Fiber Fast Connector / high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector

high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector

Overview

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen, China
Brand Name:
Welink
Model Number:
SC/APC fiber optic fast connector
Type:
fiber optic fast connector
Use:
FTTH
Connector:
sc,lc,fc,st fiber optic fast connector
Mode:
single mode, multimode
Polishing:
PC, APC, UPC
Diameter:
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others
Color:
Blue,Orange,Green,Other
Storage Temperature:
25 ~+85
Operating Temperature:
25 ~+85
Durability:
> 500 (Times)
Repeatability:
≤ 0.2dB
Exchange:
≤ 0.2dB

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size:
10X10X4 cm
Single gross weight:
0.005 kg
Package Type:
standard export packing
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 – 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector

high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector
high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available
for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment
and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens,
with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Products Features
1) Factory-installed fiber stub. 2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed. 3) Allows up to three re-termination result. 4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field. 5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making. 6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year. 7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed. 8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors. 9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage. 10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector

high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector

high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector

Specification
high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector
Technical Data
ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable for
Drop cable / Indoor cable
Fiber mode
Single mode or mutimode
Operation time
About 50(no fiber cut)
Insert loss
≤ 0.5dB
Insert loss type value
≤ 0.3dB
Return loss
> 45db
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>5 N
Tensile strength
>10 N
Reusable time
>10 times
Using temperature
-40~+85°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Application
1. Patch panels 2. Distribution frames 3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks 4. FTTH Outlets 5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments 6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail 7. Telecommunication Devices 8. Data Communications Networks 9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network 10. Industry and Military Applications
Details Images

high quality FTTH SC APC SM quick connector

Features

– No special tools needed when installed
– Without any gluing and polishing process
– Can be made on-site without splicing connectors
– Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation
– Good high temperature performance and good sealing
– Easy installation, quick and fast in the assembly field
– High return loss and low insertion loss

Contact Us




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved