Home / WaterProof Connector pigtail and patch cord / Fiber optic round cable pigtail or patch cord with mini waterproof SC connector

Fiber optic round cable pigtail or patch cord with mini waterproof SC connector

Overview

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen, China
Brand Name:
Welink
Model Number:
Waterproof Pigtail
Type:
FTTx Solutions
Use:
FTTH
Connector Type:
SC connector
Cable Type:
Fiber optic round cable
Waterproof class:
IP67
Cable Dimension:
2.0(±0.1)*5.0(±0.1)mm
Fiber type:
G652D/G657A/on request
Sheath material:
LSZH
Length:
1m, 2m, 3m, or customized
Operation temperature (℃):
-20~+60
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Meter/Meters per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Per your request
Port
Shenzhen Port,China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 – 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
DESCRIPTION

1. Fiber optic round cable pigtails are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network.

2. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.

3.The fiber optic Pigtail types are classfied by the fiber optic connector types.

4. For example, we name SC fiber optic pigtail because this cable is with SC fiber optic connector.

5. There are PC, UPC, APC type fiber pigail.

6. They are different because of the polish of fiber connector.

FEATURE

1.Cost effective solution for in house termination

2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·

3. Chemical Resistance ·

4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·

5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal

6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings

7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C

8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.

9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

APPLICATION

◆ Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

◆ Automation and industrial cabling

◆ Surveillance systems

◆ Naval and ship building

◆ Broadcast

SPECIFICATION

Waterproof Connector Standard

1• HuaWei
2• Corning
3• Fullaxs

DETAIL IMAGES

Features

compact size, easy to operate, durable
Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
IP67 water and dust protection
Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.

Contact Us




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved