Home / WaterProof Connector pigtail and patch cord / BBU RRU Patch Cord 2 Core Single Mode GYFJH Outdoor Protected Branch Cable With PDLC Waterproof Connector

BBU RRU Patch Cord 2 Core Single Mode GYFJH Outdoor Protected Branch Cable With PDLC Waterproof Connector

Overview

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen, China
Brand Name:
Welink/OEM
Model Number:
BBU/RRU Waterproof Connector–PDLC
Type:
FTTx Solutions
No. of Fiber:
2.
Use:
FTTX
Item:
BBU/RRU Patch Cord 2 Core With PDLC Waterproof Connector
Fiber Core:
2
Diameter:
7.0MM
Connector Type:
PDLC
Insert Loss:
≤0.3dB (SM)
Return Loss:
≥55dB (SM)
Jacket Color:
Black
Jacket Material:
LSZH
Length:
Customizable
Certification:
RoHS,ISO
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc/polybag, then in master cartons
Port
shanghai port, China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 – 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated
DESCRIPTION
PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.
DETAILED IMAGES

Product Features

The PDLC Waterproof patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;

1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
2. Available Single mode and Multimode
3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing

Application

1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

2. Used for 3G 4G base station

3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Specification
GYFJH Cable Structure

Un-armored

Armored

SM
G657A1/G657A2
MM
OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Count
DX
OD
7.0mm
Jacket
LSZH
Color
Black
IL
SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/PC≤0.3db
RL
SM/UPC≥55 db MM/PC≥35 db
Length
Customizable
Branch Length
Customizable
Connector
PDLC-LC or PDLC-PDLC
CONNECTOR TYPE AS YOUR REQUEST

Packaging detail: 1pc/polybag, then in master carton. (your request is available )

Features

compact size, easy to operate, durable
Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
IP67 water and dust protection
Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.

Contact Us




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved