Home / WaterProof Connector pigtail and patch cord / Manufacturing waterproof mini sc apc 1F G657A1 fiber optic drop cable pigtail 100m

Manufacturing waterproof mini sc apc 1F G657A1 fiber optic drop cable pigtail 100m

Overview

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen, China
Brand Name:
Welink
Model Number:
Waterproof patch cord
Type:
patch cord
No. of Fiber:
2.
Use:
FTTA
Product name:
waterproof patch cord
Fiber count:
2 cores
Single mode type:
G657A1/G657A2
Multi mode type:
OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Cable diameter:
7.0mm
Cable feature:
Armored
Cable Jacket:
LSZH
Connector Type:
LC Duplex
Jacket color:
Black
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3db
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Port
Shenzhen Port, China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 – 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Duplex LC 2 Core Outdoor Waterproof Optical Fiber Patch Cord With Armored Cable
Cable Technical Parameter
The armored fiber optic cable which “can be freely used like electrical wire”, this item is protected by flexible stainless steel tube.Compare with the regular fiber cable,it have advantage performance of High compression & impact resistance,anti-bug. With fixed standard 3mm fiber optic connector,it widely used in various terrible environment.
Structure: 0.9MM tight-buffered fiber*2+ stainless steel tube+ Aramid yarn + jacket

1). Tight-buffered fiber: SM:G652D,G657A1,G657A2 or MM:62.5/125,50/125(OM3,OM4) available 0.9mm PVC tight-buffered fiber *2
Color:SM/ White or yellow MM/Blue or orange
2). Stainless steel tube:
material:SUS204
Outer diameter:2.80±0.2mm
Insider diameter: 2.1±0.05mm
Gap:0.15±0.05 mm

3). Aramid yarn:
model:1000DEN
Number:8 branches outside the stainless steel tube
4). jacket:
Material:TPU
Thickness:1±0.05 mm
Outer diameter:5.0±0.1mm
Item
Singlemode
Multimode
Outer diameter
5.0mm
5.0mm
Standard color
black
black
Cable weight
35kg/km approx
Operating temperature
-40℃~+85℃
Storage temperature
-40℃~+85℃
Tensile strength
Short term
1000N
Long term
600N
Compression resistant strength
≥3000N/100MM
General attenuation
1310nm
≤0.4dB/km
850nm
≤3.0dB/km
1550nm
≤0.3dB/km
1300nm
≤1.0dB/km
Minimal Bending radius
≥30D
≥30D
Printing contents
OPTICAL CABLE SM(G657A) 5.0mm DUPLEX TPU XXXXM
OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 5.0mm DUPLEX TPU XXXXM
Feature
1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5, Meet various requirements of market and clients
Technical Data
SM
G657A1/G657A2
MM
OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Count
SX/DX/4C
OD
7.0MM
Jacket
LSZH
Color
Black
IL
SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/UPC≤0.3db
RL
SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/UPC≤0.3db
Length
Customizable
Branch Length
Customizable
Cable Type
Armored or Un-armored
Connector
LC/SC/FC/ST

Features

compact size, easy to operate, durable
Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
IP67 water and dust protection
Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.

Contact Us




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved