Home / WaterProof Connector pigtail and patch cord / Manufacturing IP68 outdoor sc apc G657A mini round optical pigtail patch cord

Manufacturing IP68 outdoor sc apc G657A mini round optical pigtail patch cord

Overview

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen, China
Brand Name:
Welink
Model Number:
MINI SC APC
Number of Conductors:
1
Product name:
Mini waterproof pigtail cable
Application:
FTTA&FTTH
Fiber type:
G657A2
Fiber Mode:
Single mode
Fiber Count:
1F
Cable sheath:
LSZH
Cable mode:
GYFXTY
Feature:
waterproof
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Meter/Meters per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
2KM/Wooden Drum
Port
Shenzhen Port, China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 – 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
MINI ROUND CABLE SC APC 1F G657A2 SM LSZH 20M 5.0MM

DESCRIPTION

* Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing. * The
product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market.
* Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor
application.
* The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,This connectors widely used
in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.
* And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67.
FEATURES
1.Cost effective solution for in house termination
2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·
3. Chemical Resistance ·
4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·
5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.
9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
DEATAILED IMAGES
CABLE TYPE

Features

compact size, easy to operate, durable
Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
IP67 water and dust protection
Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.

Contact Us




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved