Home / Transceiver / Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR TM-02

Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR TM-02

Overview

The TM-02 is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

See our Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-SX TM-01 products.

Features

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
Contact Us
PERFORMANCE
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 1,967,709 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
CONNECTOR(S)
Local Unit Connectors 1 – Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
SPECIAL NOTES / REQUIREMENTS
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port
POWER
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
ENVIRONMENTAL
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Color Silver




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved