Home / Transceiver / Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-SX TM-01

Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-SX TM-01

Overview

The TM-01 is an HP J4858C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

See our Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR TM-02  products.

Features

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
Contact Us
PERFORMANCE
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 3,381,761 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
CONNECTOR(S)
Local Unit Connectors 1 – Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
SPECIAL NOTES / REQUIREMENTS
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
POWER
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
ENVIRONMENTAL
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Color Silver




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved