Home / Fiber Optic Patch Cord / ST Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord

ST Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord

Overview

WELINK supplies top ST Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord with very competitive prices, every single piece of patch cord is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer. Customer/special requirements are welcomed. The LongXing brand of fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in LongXing’s ISO9001 registered facility. The product range covers both single mode and multimode patch cords and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards. Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Check our

Fiber Optical Splitter

products too.

Features

l Low insertion loss, high return loss;
l High environmental stability;
l Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm;
l Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber
l Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000
l Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
l Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
l Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC
l Good exchangeability; Good Durability
l High temperature stability
l Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Contact Us
Technical Specifications
Parameters ST/PC ST/UPC ST/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -40 — +80
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved