Home / Fiber Optic Pigtail / E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail

E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Overview

The WELINK brand of fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in LongXing’s ISO9001 registered facility. The product range covers both single mode and multimode patch cords and pigtails.
which are fully qualified to RoHS standards. Fiber Optic Pigtails are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components. Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Check our

Plastic Distribution Box

products too.

Features

l Low insertion loss, high return loss;
l High environmental stability;
l Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm;
l Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber
l Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof; Armored
l Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
l Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
l Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
l Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
l Good exchangeability; Good Durability
l High temperature stability
l Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Contact Us
Technical Specifications
Parameters E2000/PC E2000/UPC ST/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -40 — +80
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Durability(Times) Exert a force of 1N for 1 hour at a distance of 0.5meter from the rear of connector.




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved