Home / Fiber Optic Adapter / SC Fiber Optic Adapter

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Overview

The SC adapter are the most used set for modern day optical fiber systems. With the audible click locking mechanism and pull proof design this connector provides a secure interconnect.

Check our

Fiber Optical Splice Closure

products too.

Features

l Double the capacity, perfect space saving solution
l Small size, large capacity
l Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.
l High return loss, Low insertion loss
l Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
l Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
l Used to mate two connectors together.
l Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
l LongXing’s LC adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode.
l The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
l Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.

Contact Us
Technical Specifications
Parameters SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -25 — +75
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60




Recommended

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © Welink All Rights Reserved